Actifedrin Drug Information [ GlaxoSmithKline; Farmoquimica ]
Table of content
Actifedrin category:
Active ingredients:
Actifedrin companies and manufacturers:
General Information
Actifedrin forms, composition and dosages:
- Solution; Oral; Codeine Phosphate 10 mg; Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30 mg; Triprolidine Hydrochloride 1.25 mg
Indications, usages and classification codes:
- R01BA52 - Pseudoephedrine, combinations
PLEASE, BE CAREFUL!
Be sure to consult your doctor before taking any medication!
- Actagen IVAX
- Actahist H. R. Cenci Laboratories
- Actifed GlaxoSmithKline; Johnson & Johnson; Ortho McNeil Pharmaceuticals; Pfizer
- Actifed 12 Hour GlaxoSmithKline
- Actifed Cold and Allergy Pfizer
- Actifed Multi-Action Pfizer
- Actifedrin Syrup and Tablets Investi Farma
- Actihist Hovid
- Actil Masa Lab
- Actiplex Umeda
- Acugest Acupharm
- Alerfed Guardian Pharmatama
- Allercon Parmed Pharmaceuticals
- Allerfed PVT Form
- Allerfrim Watson Pharmaceuticals
- Allergy Cold Novartis
- Allerphed Great Southern Laboratories
- Antifort Christo Pharmaceuticals
- Aprodine The Harvard Drug Group
- Beatafed Upha Corporation